Adrian Wragg

Adrian, a local of the London Fulham area, is a perfect example of how the afp proposals have gone to extremes: at an Ealing meet, presumably under the influence of too much alchohol, he accepted a marriage proposal from Alex Ridge.

Alas for the rest of afp (but just as well for the sake of any potential offspring), the alliance foundered in acrimony over who would get to wear the wedding dress.


Other information
Real name:Adrian M. Wragg
Date of birth:20th March 1975
Sun sign:Pisces
Belief in astrology:Yes, they all seem to describe me perfectly

Last updated at 17:06 on Wednesday 26th March 1997 {*}© 1996,1997