Alex Ridge

Alex is one of the more frequent attenders of afp meets, and is notorious for the number of afproposals made at these. However, since the episode with Adrian Wragg, he seems to have calmed down somewhat.

Alex gets thoughtful at Ealing 1.0

Other information
Alias: Alex The Eternally Harassed
Date of birth:5th July 1973
Sun sign:Cancer
Belief in astrology:Not really, but my sign is pretty apt for a smoker!

Last updated at 11:09 on Tuesday 8th July 1997 {*}© 1996,1997