Colette Reap

Colette (sister to Simon Reap) is the current afp net.goddess, a title awarded by acclamation in recognition of her ability to spark duels between her suitors. Unfortunately for her, this hobby has been curtailed somewhat by the news of her engagement to marry Alan Bellingham. This threat has now been carried out, on the 14th December 1996, and was witnessed by afpers from the UK, US and Ireland.

At the Discworld Convention 1996 Gala Dinner
Picture: Robert Collier (29-Jun-96)

Other information
Alias: The Goddess
TFC (The Fair Colette)
The Grin Reaper's Bygge Sister
Date of birth:26th March 1954
Sun sign:Aries
Belief in astrology:Who do you think runs it?

Last updated at 17:07 on Thursday 26th June 1997 {*}© 1996,1997