Rocky Frisco

Few on afp are as well liked as Rocky - and few are as talented. As an artist, Rocky designed and supplied t-shirts that were auctioned for charity at DiscCon96. As a musician, Rocky is the current keyboard player when J J Cale tours. As a silversmith, he makes fine pendants whose backs are finely carved silhouettes. But it is his dry wit that makes Rocky quite possibly the most popular poster to afp. It is hardly surprising, then, that when Rocky attended an Ealing meet, even Terry himself came along.

Rocky attends an Ealing meet

Other information
Alias: Cap'n Raccoon
Date of birth:26th July 1937
Sun sign:Leo
Belief in astrology:I find some of it useful

Last updated at 13:16 on Wednesday 12th March 1997 {*}© 1996,1997